55717 Katihar - Telta DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Telta DEMU
  • Number
    55717
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Telta/TETA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75750
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55717/ Katihar - Telta DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Telta. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55717/ Katihar - Telta DEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 08:15 origin 0
Nayatola(NYT) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Dandkhora(DNQ) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Gorphar(GRR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sonaili(SI) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Bishanpur Halt(BHNP) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Jhaua(JAU) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Meenapur(MENP) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Salmari(SRI) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Sanjay Gram(SJGM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Sudhani(SUD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Ajharail(AHL) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Telta(TETA) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Telta DEMU Passenger Special 07549 Katihar Junction 08:15 Telta 10:45 Daily
Katihar - Telta DEMU 75749 Katihar Junction 08:15 Telta 10:45 Daily
Katihar - Telta DEMU 55717 Katihar Junction 08:15 Telta 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Telta DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Telta DEMU Train Number is 55717.

  • How many days in a week 55717 Katihar - Telta DEMU runs ?
  • 55717 Katihar - Telta DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55717 Katihar - Telta DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55717 Katihar - Telta DEMU train is 2m at Sonaili, Salmari, Barsoi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Telta DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Telta DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Telta. It departs from Katihar Junction at 08:15 and reaches Telta/TETA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55717 ?
  • 55717 arrives on platform number 6,7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Telta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Telta DEMU?
  • Katihar - Telta DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 60km between Katihar Junction and Telta.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Telta DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Telta at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15814/ MZS-DKGN EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Dekargaon. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15658/ BRAHMAPUTRA EXP run from Kamakhya Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15079/ PPTA-GKP EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14721/ JU BTI EXP run from Jodhpur to Bathinda Jn. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14681/ NDLS JUC EXP run from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Jn. Depart time of 14:45 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)