55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55713
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    360km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55714
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

55713/ New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 360km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55713/ New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 08:39 08:41 2 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 08:49 08:59 10 0
Betgara(BYXA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sajerpar(SJRR) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Pundibari(PQZ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:00 12:10 10 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 12:25 12:26 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:32 12:37 5 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Dangtal(DTX) 16:45 17:27 42 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55713 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Rangiya Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55713.

  • How many days in a week 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rangiya Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 07:20 and reaches Rangiya Junction/RNY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55713 ?
  • 55713 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 360km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rangiya Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangiya Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)