55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55713
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    360km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55714
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

55713/ New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rangiya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 360km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55713/ New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 08:26 08:27 1 0
New Domohani(NQH) 08:39 08:41 2 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 08:49 08:59 10 0
Betgara(BYXA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Altagram(ATM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 09:27 09:32 5 0
Kolai Gram(KLGR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Salbari(SXX) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Falakata(FLK) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Gumanihat(GUZ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Ghoksadanga(GDX) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Sajerpar(SJRR) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Pundibari(PQZ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:00 12:10 10 0
New Baneswar(NBS) 12:25 12:26 1 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:32 12:37 5 0
Samuktala Road Junction(SMTA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Jorai(JOQ) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Srirampur Assam(SRPB) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Chautara(CROA) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Salakati(SLKX) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Basugaon(BSGN) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Dangtal(DTX) 16:45 17:27 42 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:45 18:30 45 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya Passenger (UnReserved) 55713 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Rangiya Junction 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17411/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16723/ Ananthapuri Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16527/ Yesvantpur - Kannur Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16526/ KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)