55686 Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55686
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Maishashan»/MSSN
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    55685
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55686/ Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Maishashan». The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55686/ Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 15:25 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 17:10 17:12 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Longai(LGI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Maishashan»(MSSN) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55662 Silchar 06:00 Maishashan» 08:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Silchar - Maishashan Passenger (UnReserved) 55686 Silchar 15:25 Maishashan» 18:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)