55668 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55668
  • Source
    BHRB/BHRB
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55667
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55668/ Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BHRB and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55668/ Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BHRB(BHRB) origin 05:30 origin 0
RTRA(RTRA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
JMRA(JMRA) 05:57 05:58 1 0
MOAR(MOAR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
KLCR(KLCR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
MPRA(MPRA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
LLBR(LLBR) 06:38 06:43 5 0
MNCR(MNCR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
HKD(HKD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
ALGP(ALGP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 08:00 08:25 25 0
Salchapra(SCA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 BHRB 05:30 Silchar 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)