55668 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55668
  • Source
    BHRB/BHRB
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    103km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55667
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55668/ Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between BHRB and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 103km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55668/ Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
BHRB(BHRB) origin 05:30 origin 0
RTRA(RTRA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
JMRA(JMRA) 05:57 05:58 1 0
MOAR(MOAR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
KLCR(KLCR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
MPRA(MPRA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
LLBR(LLBR) 06:38 06:43 5 0
MNCR(MNCR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
HKD(HKD) 07:05 07:10 5 0
ALGP(ALGP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 08:00 08:25 25 0
Salchapra(SCA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55668 BHRB 05:30 Silchar 09:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55668.

  • How many days in a week 55668 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55668 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55668 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55668 Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Katakhal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between BHRB to Silchar. It departs from BHRB at 05:30 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55668 ?
  • 55668 arrives on platform number 1 at BHRB and at platform number 2 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 103km between BHRB and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Bairabi - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)