55604 Mairabari-Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mairabari-Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55604
  • Source
    Mairabari•/MBO
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55603
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55604/ Mairabari-Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mairabari• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55604/ Mairabari-Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mairabari•(MBO) origin 04:00 origin 0
Dhing(DIU) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Dhing Bazar(DBZ) 04:13 04:14 1 0
Batadrowa Road(BTDR) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Balikotia(BKS) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Dagaon(DGX) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Juriagaon(JRX) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Tarabari(TRBE) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Rupahigaon(RUP) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Bebejia(BEE) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Raha(RAHA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Aujari(AJRE) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Barahu(BRHU) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Panbari(PNB) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Narangi(NNGE) 08:36 08:41 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mairabari-Guwahati KOLONGPAR Passenger (UnReserved) 55604 Mairabari• 04:00 Guwahati 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)