55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Lumding Passenger
  • Number
    55601
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55602
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55601/ Guwahati - Lumding Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55601/ Guwahati - Lumding Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Barahu(BRHU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 07:52 07:57 5 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 09:21 09:26 5 0
Laopani(LPN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Dhalpukhuri(DHRY) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Habaipur(HWX) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Patharkhola(PKB) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Lumding Passenger 55601 Guwahati 05:30 Lumding Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)