55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Lumding Passenger
  • Number
    55601
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55602
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55601/ Guwahati - Lumding Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55601/ Guwahati - Lumding Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Barahu(BRHU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 07:52 07:57 5 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 09:21 09:26 5 0
Laopani(LPN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Dhalpukhuri(DHRY) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Habaipur(HWX) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Patharkhola(PKB) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Lumding Passenger 55601 Guwahati 05:30 Lumding Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)