55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Lumding Passenger
  • Number
    55601
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55602
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

55601/ Guwahati - Lumding Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Lumding Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55601/ Guwahati - Lumding Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 05:30 origin 0
Narangi(NNGE) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 06:09 06:11 2 0
Panbari(PNB) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Digaru(DGU) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Barahu(BRHU) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 07:52 07:57 5 0
Aujari(AJRE) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Dharamtul(DML) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 09:21 09:26 5 0
Laopani(LPN) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Kampur(KWM) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Jamunamukh(JMK) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Jugijan(JGJN) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Dhalpukhuri(DHRY) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Lanka(LKA) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Habaipur(HWX) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Lamsakhang(LKG) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Patharkhola(PKB) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Lumding Passenger 55601 Guwahati 05:30 Lumding Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Lumding Passenger ?
  • Guwahati - Lumding Passenger Train Number is 55601.

  • How many days in a week 55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger runs ?
  • 55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passenger train is 5m at Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Junction, Hojai, Lanka,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Lumding Passenger ?
  • Guwahati - Lumding Passenger runs between Guwahati to Lumding Junction. It departs from Guwahati at 05:30 and reaches Lumding Junction/LMG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55601 ?
  • 55601 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 4 at Lumding Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Lumding Passenger?
  • Guwahati - Lumding Passenger took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 181km between Guwahati and Lumding Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Lumding Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lumding Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains