55578 Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55578
  • Source
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55577
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55578/ Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55578/ Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harnagar(HRGR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75294 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75292 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55578 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55576 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09020/ Chhapra - Udhna SpecialFare Special run from Chhapra Junction to Udhna Junction. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)