55578 Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55578
  • Source
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55577
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

55578/ Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55578/ Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harnagar(HRGR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75294 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75292 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55578 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55576 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)