55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55520
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55519
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55520/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55520/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 16:55 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 17:40 17:43 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:23 19:33 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)