55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55520
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55519
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55520/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55520/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 16:55 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 17:40 17:43 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:23 19:33 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)