55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55520
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55519
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

55520/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55520/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 16:55 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 17:40 17:43 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:23 19:33 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 55516 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55520.

  • How many days in a week 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55520 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 16:55 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55520 ?
  • 55520 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 105km between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)