55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55518
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55517
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55518/ Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55518/ Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:55 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 16:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Darbhanga Passenger (UnReserved) 55518 Jaynagar 12:55 Darbhanga Junction 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)