55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55364
  • Source
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55361
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55364/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55364/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) origin 09:05 origin 0
Laluri Khera(LUA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Shahi(SSC) 09:22 09:24 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Sethal(STH) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Dibnapur(DBNR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:44 10:48 4 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pilibhit - Bareilly City DEMU 75306 Pilibhit Junction 21:35 Bareilly City 23:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 06942 Pilibhit Junction 10:05 Bareilly City 11:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55362 Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:15 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55366 Pilibhit Junction 14:40 Bareilly City 16:45 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55364 Pilibhit Junction 09:05 Bareilly City 11:35 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05330 Pilibhit Junction 10:05 Bareilly City 11:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55368 Pilibhit Junction 18:20 Bareilly City 20:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City DEMU 55370 Pilibhit Junction 21:35 Bareilly City 23:20 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 05386 Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:00 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special 05340 Pilibhit Junction 15:05 Bareilly City 16:50 Daily
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 146NR Pilibhit Junction 07:20 Bareilly City 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55364.

  • How many days in a week 55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55364 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Pilibhit Junction at 09:05 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55364 ?
  • 55364 arrives on platform number 1 at Pilibhit Junction and at platform number at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 56km between Pilibhit Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Pilibhit - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)