55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55363
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55366
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55363/ Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55363/ Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 10:55 origin 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 11:42 11:47 5 0
Dibnapur(DBNR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Sethal(STH) 12:08 12:10 2 0
BIJAURIA(BJV) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Shahi(SSC) 12:37 12:39 2 0
Laluri Khera(LUA) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU 75305 Bareilly City 18:05 Pilibhit Junction 20:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05339 Bareilly City 14:00 Pilibhit Junction 15:50 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55361 Bareilly City 07:10 Pilibhit Junction 09:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55365 Bareilly City 14:35 Pilibhit Junction 16:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 06940 Bareilly City 10:15 Pilibhit Junction 12:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Express Special 05311 Bareilly City 18:20 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) 55363 Bareilly City 10:55 Pilibhit Junction 13:05 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55369 Bareilly City 21:30 Pilibhit Junction 23:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU 55367 Bareilly City 18:05 Pilibhit Junction 20:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05329 Bareilly City 10:15 Pilibhit Junction 12:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit DEMU Express Special 046 Bareilly City 18:20 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Pilibhit Express Special 05385 Bareilly City 21:10 Pilibhit Junction 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55363.

  • How many days in a week 55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55363 Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Izzatnagar, Bhojipura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly City to Pilibhit Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 10:55 and reaches Pilibhit Junction/PBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55363 ?
  • 55363 arrives on platform number at Bareilly City and at platform number 1 at Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 56km between Bareilly City and Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Pilibhit BG Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pilibhit Junction at 13:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)