55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55343
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55344
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55343/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55343/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 07:52 07:56 4 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 16337-Slip Kasganj Junction 10:25 Bareilly City 13:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) 05337 Kasganj Junction 10:25 Bareilly City 13:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special 05397 Kasganj Junction 21:40 Bareilly City 00:20 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55343.

  • How many days in a week 55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 06:25 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55343 ?
  • 55343 arrives on platform number 1 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 106km between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)