55343 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55343
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55344
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55343/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55343/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 07:52 07:56 4 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:02 and arrival time of 16:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
12715/ Sachkhand Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Monday)
13181/ Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Express run from Kolkata to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)