55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55341
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bharatpur Junction/BTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55342
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55341/ Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bharatpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55341/ Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 17:35 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Mendu(MEU) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 21:45 22:10 25 0
Chiksana(CIK) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Ikran(IK) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Noh Bachhamdi(NHB) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55341 Kasganj Junction 17:35 Bharatpur Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55341.

  • How many days in a week 55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Bharatpur Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 17:35 and reaches Bharatpur Junction/BTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55341 ?
  • 55341 arrives on platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2 at Bharatpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 168km between Kasganj Junction and Bharatpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bharatpur Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)