55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55329
  • Source
    Shikohabad Junction/SKB
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55330
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

55329/ Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shikohabad Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55329/ Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) origin 16:00 origin 0
Burha Bharthara(BUBT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Araon(AON) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Takha(TKHA) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Kosma(KOZ) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Tindauli(TNUE) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 17:15 17:35 20 0
Mainpuri Kachehri(MPUE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bhongaon(BGQ) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Takhrau(TKRU) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Mota(MOTA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Pakhna(PKNA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
B L Daspuri(BBLK) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Nibkarori(NBUE) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Ugarpur(UGP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Shrimad Dwarakapuri(SRDW) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 19:50 20:40 50 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Patiali(PTI) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55329 Shikohabad Junction 16:00 Kasganj Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55329.

  • How many days in a week 55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55329 Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 50m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shikohabad Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Shikohabad Junction at 16:00 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55329 ?
  • 55329 arrives on platform number 1 at Shikohabad Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 214km between Shikohabad Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shikohabad - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)