55327 Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55327
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55328
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

55327/ Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55327/ Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 19:10 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Utripura(UTP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 21:21 21:22 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 21:58 21:59 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) 05305 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:55 Farrukhabad Junction 18:25 Daily
Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 54157 Kanpur Anwarganj 05:40 Farrukhabad Junction 09:35 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj- Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55327 Kanpur Anwarganj 19:10 Farrukhabad Junction 23:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)