55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55311
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55312
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55311/ Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Kashipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55311/ Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Got(GOT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sehal(SEW) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55311 Moradabad Junction 13:40 Kashipur Junction 15:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)