55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55311
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55312
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55311/ Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Kashipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55311/ Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 13:40 origin 0
Got(GOT) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Sehal(SEW) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55311 Moradabad Junction 13:40 Kashipur Junction 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55311.

  • How many days in a week 55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55311 Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Pipalsana, Roshanpur, Aliganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Kashipur Junction. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 13:40 and reaches Kashipur Junction/KPV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55311 ?
  • 55311 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number at Kashipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 50km between Moradabad Junction and Kashipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kashipur Junction at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains