55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55308
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55307
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55308/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55308/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 11:10 origin 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Gaushala(GWS) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 11:39 11:43 4 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Sehal(SEW) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Got(GOT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger 55322 Ramnagar 21:05 Moradabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55308 Ramnagar 11:10 Moradabad Junction 13:25 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55306 Ramnagar 07:00 Moradabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55310 Ramnagar 13:55 Moradabad Junction 16:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22657/ Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express run from Tambaram to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)