55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55308
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55307
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55308/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55308/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 11:10 origin 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Gaushala(GWS) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 11:39 11:43 4 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 12:26 12:28 2 0
Sehal(SEW) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Got(GOT) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger 55322 Ramnagar 21:05 Moradabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55308 Ramnagar 11:10 Moradabad Junction 13:25 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55306 Ramnagar 07:00 Moradabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55310 Ramnagar 13:55 Moradabad Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55308.

  • How many days in a week 55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55308 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ramnagar to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Ramnagar at 11:10 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55308 ?
  • 55308 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 77km between Ramnagar and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)