55156 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55156
  • Source
    Allahabad City/ALY
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55151
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55156/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Allahabad City and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55156/ Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Allahabad City(ALY) origin 22:15 origin 0
Jhusi(JI) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Saidabad(SDC) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Atraura(ATRR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Jangiganj(JGG) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Almau Halt(ALMW) 01:05 01:06 1 1
Ahimanpur(AHM) 01:11 01:12 1 1
Madhosingh(MBS) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Katka(KFK) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Nigatpur(NTU) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 02:02 02:03 1 1
Raja Talab(RTB) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Hardattpur(HDT) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Manduadih(MUV) 02:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 55156.

  • How many days in a week 55156 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55156 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55156 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55156 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Madhosingh,

  • What is the Schedule of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Allahabad City to Manduadih. It departs from Allahabad City at 22:15 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55156 ?
  • 55156 arrives on platform number at Allahabad City and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 118km between Allahabad City and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains