55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55133
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    136km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55134
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55133/ Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 136km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55133/ Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 05:45 origin 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Saheri(SAHR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Taraon(TRN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballia - Varanasi City MEMU 63298 Ballia 04:45 Varanasi City 08:20 Daily
Ballia - Varanasi City DEMU 75101 Ballia 04:45 Varanasi City 08:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ballia - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55133 Ballia 05:45 Varanasi City 09:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99836/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99831/ Lonavala Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96658/ TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96656/ TL66 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96520/ AN32 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)