55132 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU
  • Number
    55132
  • Source
    Aunrihar Junction/ARJ
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    170km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75133
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

55132/ Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Aunrihar Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 170km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55132/ Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 13:52 13:53 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Manjhi(MHT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU 75134 Aunrihar Junction 13:30 Chhapra Junction 20:10 Daily
Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU 55132 Aunrihar Junction 13:30 Chhapra Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU ?
  • Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU Train Number is 55132.

  • How many days in a week 55132 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU runs ?
  • 55132 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55132 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55132 Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU train is 10m at Ballia,

  • What is the Schedule of Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU ?
  • Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU runs between Aunrihar Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Aunrihar Junction at 13:30 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55132 ?
  • 55132 arrives on platform number 1 at Aunrihar Junction and at platform number 3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU?
  • Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 170km between Aunrihar Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Aunrihar - Chhapra DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains