55132 Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55132
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55131
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55132/ Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55132/ Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 12:45 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 13:52 13:53 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 17:29 17:31 2 0
Reoti(ROI) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Manjhi(MHT) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express 15112 Varanasi City 18:35 Chhapra Junction 23:50 Daily
Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55014 Varanasi City 04:50 Chhapra Junction 13:00 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55132 Varanasi City 12:45 Chhapra Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)