55125 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55125
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55126
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55125/ Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Prayagraj Rambag. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55125/ Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Hardattpur(HDT) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Raja Talab(RTB) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Baherwa Halt(BRWH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nigatpur(NTU) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kachhwa Road(KWH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Katka(KFK) 07:04 07:06 2 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Ahimanpur(AHM) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Almau Halt(ALMW) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Sarai Jagdish(SJGH) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Jangiganj(JGG) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Atraura(ATRR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Bhiti(BYH) 08:17 08:19 2 0
Handia Khas(HDK) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Saidabad(SDC) 08:40 08:42 2 0
Ramnathpur(RTR) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Jhusi(JI) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Daraganj(DRGJ) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag DEMU 75107 Manduadih 16:40 Prayagraj Rambag 20:25 Sunday
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) 55127 Manduadih 12:00 Prayagraj Rambag 16:10 Daily
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) 55125 Manduadih 06:00 Prayagraj Rambag 10:05 Daily
Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) 55129 Manduadih 17:50 Prayagraj Rambag 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55125.

  • How many days in a week 55125 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55125 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55125 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55125 Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bhulanpur, Hardattpur, Raja Talab, Nigatpur, Katka, Madhosingh, Ahimanpur, Gyanpur Road, Jangiganj, Bhiti, Handia Khas, Saidabad, Ramnathpur, Jhusi,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Manduadih to Prayagraj Rambag. It departs from Manduadih at 06:00 and reaches Prayagraj Rambag/PRRB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55125 ?
  • 55125 arrives on platform number 8,3 at Manduadih and at platform number 2 at Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 118km between Manduadih and Prayagraj Rambag.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Prayagraj Rambag Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Rambag at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains