55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55119
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55120
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55119/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55119/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:10 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:00 17:50 50 0
Peokol(POKL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Paniara(PNRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55149 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Varanasi City 06:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55119 Gorakhpur Junction 15:10 Varanasi City 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)