55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55119
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55120
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55119/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55119/ Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:10 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kusmhi(KHM) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Sardarnagar(SANR) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Baitalpur(BALR) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ahilyapur(AHLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Nunkhar(NRA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:00 17:50 50 0
Peokol(POKL) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Turtipar(TTI) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gobindpur Dugauli Halt(GOX) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Kiriharapur(KER) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Chakra Road(CKYD) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Paniara(PNRA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pipri Dih(PPH) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Naik Dih(NAKD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Hurmujpur Halt(HMPR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Sadat(SDT) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Mahpur(MHO) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Rajawari(RJI) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55149 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Varanasi City 06:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Varanasi City Passenger (UnReserved) 55119 Gorakhpur Junction 15:10 Varanasi City 23:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)