55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
  • Number
    55078
  • Source
    Barhni/BNY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75131
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55078/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55078/ Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barhni(BNY) origin 15:20 origin 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 15:51 15:53 2 0
Chilhia(CIH) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Naugarh(NUH) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Lehra(LER) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 17:08 17:13 5 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75004 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 03508 Barhni 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 20:05 Saturday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75132 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 75118 Barhni 13:15 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU 55078 Barhni 15:20 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Barhni - Gorakhpur Special (UnReserved) 05062 Barhni 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 20:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU Train Number is 55078.

  • How many days in a week 55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU runs ?
  • 55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU train is 5m at Anand Nagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU ?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU runs between Barhni to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Barhni at 15:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55078 ?
  • 55078 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Barhni and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU?
  • Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 113km between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19412/ Ajmer - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Ajmer Junction to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Manduadih to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)