55076 Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55076
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55075
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55076/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55076/ Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
MTBG(MTBG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
RKL(RKL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 21:03 21:05 2 0
POU(POU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
KKT(KKT) 21:38 21:40 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 21:50 21:51 1 0
DUE(DUE) 22:04 22:06 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 22:12 22:13 1 0
TOI(TOI) 22:24 22:26 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
TPV(TPV) 22:49 22:50 1 0
JGP(JGP) 22:55 22:57 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 23:02 23:03 1 0
SSU(SSU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 23:30 23:40 10 0
HTW(HTW) 00:16 00:17 1 1
ALS(ALS) 00:38 00:40 2 1
SVC(SVC) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU(Via Kaptanganj) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)