55076 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    55076
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75113
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55076/ Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55076/ Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
MTBG(MTBG) 20:38 20:39 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 20:45 20:46 1 0
RKL(RKL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 21:03 21:05 2 0
POU(POU) 21:21 21:23 2 0
KKT(KKT) 21:38 21:40 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 21:50 21:51 1 0
DUE(DUE) 22:04 22:06 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 22:12 22:13 1 0
TOI(TOI) 22:24 22:26 2 0
TRJ(TRJ) 22:40 22:42 2 0
TPV(TPV) 22:49 22:50 1 0
JGP(JGP) 22:55 22:57 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 23:02 23:03 1 0
SSU(SSU) 23:08 23:10 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 23:30 23:40 10 0
HTW(HTW) 00:16 00:17 1 1
ALS(ALS) 00:38 00:40 2 1
SVC(SVC) 00:48 00:49 1 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 75012 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) 55012 Gorakhpur Junction 18:30 Siwan Junction 22:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55068 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Siwan Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75114 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55076 Gorakhpur Junction 19:15 Siwan Junction 01:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 55076.

  • How many days in a week 55076 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 55076 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55076 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55076 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) train is 10m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Siwan Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 19:15 and reaches Siwan Junction/SV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55076 ?
  • 55076 arrives on platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Siwan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)?
  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 165km between Gorakhpur Junction and Siwan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siwan Junction at 01:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains