55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)
  • Number
    55075
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75114
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55075/ Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55075/ Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 03:40 origin 0
SVC(SVC) 03:50 03:51 1 0
ALS(ALS) 03:59 04:01 2 0
HTW(HTW) 04:11 04:13 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 04:35 04:45 10 0
NKBR(NKBR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
SSU(SSU) 05:05 05:07 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 05:18 05:19 1 0
JGP(JGP) 05:23 05:25 2 0
TPV(TPV) 05:33 05:34 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 05:39 05:41 2 0
TOI(TOI) 05:49 05:51 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 05:58 05:59 1 0
DUE(DUE) 06:03 06:05 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 06:12 06:13 1 0
KKT(KKT) 06:21 06:23 2 0
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
RKL(RKL) 07:13 07:15 2 0
LIJ(LIJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
MTBG(MTBG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Deoria Sadar) (UnReserved) 55011 Siwan Junction 05:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 75113 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) 55075 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) Train Number is 55075.

  • How many days in a week 55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs ?
  • 55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) train is 10m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) ?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) runs between Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 03:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55075 ?
  • 55075 arrives on platform number 4 at Siwan Junction and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj)?
  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 165km between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Kaptanganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains