55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55075
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55076
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

55075/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55075/ Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 03:40 origin 0
SVC(SVC) 03:50 03:51 1 0
ALS(ALS) 03:59 04:01 2 0
HTW(HTW) 04:11 04:13 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 04:35 04:45 10 0
NKBR(NKBR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
SSU(SSU) 05:05 05:07 2 0
SPYA(SPYA) 05:18 05:19 1 0
JGP(JGP) 05:23 05:25 2 0
TPV(TPV) 05:33 05:34 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 05:39 05:41 2 0
TOI(TOI) 05:49 05:51 2 0
GSRM(GSRM) 05:58 05:59 1 0
DUE(DUE) 06:03 06:05 2 0
CHAF(CHAF) 06:12 06:13 1 0
KKT(KKT) 06:21 06:23 2 0
POU(POU) 06:38 06:40 2 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
RKL(RKL) 07:13 07:15 2 0
LIJ(LIJ) 07:23 07:25 2 0
MTBG(MTBG) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 08:10 08:15 5 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pipraich(PPC) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55011 Siwan Junction 05:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:15 Daily
Siwan - Gorakhpur Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55075 Siwan Junction 03:40 Gorakhpur Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12726/ Siddhaganga SF Express run from Dharwad to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 18:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)