55072 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55072
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55071
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55072/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55072/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:10 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Ghughuli(GH) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 09:01 09:03 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Khadda(KZA) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Awasani(AWS) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bagaha(BUG) 10:37 10:40 3 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 10:56 11:01 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Chamua(CAMU) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55082 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55080 Gorakhpur Junction 12:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55072 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55030 Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) 55074 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)