55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55067
  • Source
    Siwan Junction/SV
  • Destination
    Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55070
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55067/ Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siwan Junction and Kaptanganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55067/ Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siwan Junction(SV) origin 11:00 origin 0
SVC(SVC) 11:06 11:07 1 0
ALS(ALS) 11:14 11:15 1 0
HTW(HTW) 11:23 11:24 1 0
THAWE JN(THE) 11:38 11:40 2 0
NKBR(NKBR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
SSU(SSU) 11:58 11:59 1 0
SPYA(SPYA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
JGP(JGP) 12:11 12:12 1 0
TPV(TPV) 12:18 12:19 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 12:25 12:26 1 0
TOI(TOI) 12:35 12:36 1 0
GSRM(GSRM) 12:45 12:46 1 0
DUE(DUE) 12:51 12:52 1 0
CHAF(CHAF) 12:58 12:59 1 0
KKT(KKT) 13:07 13:08 1 0
POU(POU) 13:17 13:18 1 0
BAGJ(BAGJ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
RKL(RKL) 13:37 13:38 1 0
LIJ(LIJ) 13:45 13:46 1 0
MTBG(MTBG) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) 75009 Siwan Junction 11:00 Kaptanganj Junction 14:20 Daily
Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55067 Siwan Junction 11:00 Kaptanganj Junction 14:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55067.

  • How many days in a week 55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55067 Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at THAWE JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Siwan Junction to Kaptanganj Junction. It departs from Siwan Junction at 11:00 and reaches Kaptanganj Junction/CPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55067 ?
  • 55067 arrives on platform number 4 at Siwan Junction and at platform number 1 at Kaptanganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 20m to cover total distance of 127km between Siwan Junction and Kaptanganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siwan - Kaptanganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kaptanganj Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ BDTS PIT SFAST run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Palitana. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22914/ BDTS HUMSAFAR EX run from Saharsa Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22670/ PNBE ERS EXPRES run from Patna Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15623/ BGKT KYQ EXP run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14008/ SADHBHAWNA EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 17:06 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)