55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55061
  • Source
    Lakhimpur/LMP
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55062
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55061/ Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakhimpur and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55061/ Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakhimpur(LMP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Oel(OEL) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 06:20 06:30 10 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 07:17 07:19 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Ataria(AA) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55061 Lakhimpur 05:00 Lucknow Junction NER 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55061.

  • How many days in a week 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55061 Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lakhimpur to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Lakhimpur at 05:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55061 ?
  • 55061 arrives on platform number at Lakhimpur and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 135km between Lakhimpur and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Lakhimpur - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)