55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55061
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55066
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

55061/ Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55061/ Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 05:00 origin 0
Banke Ganj(BNKJ) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Bahelia Buzurg(BFV) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Razaganj(RZJ) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Phardhan(PD) 06:04 06:06 2 0
Deokali(DEO) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Oel(OEL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Ataria(AA) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 09:24 09:26 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 09:34 09:36 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55061 Mailani Junction 05:00 Lucknow Junction NER 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55061.

  • How many days in a week 55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55061 Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mailani Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Mailani Junction at 05:00 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55061 ?
  • 55061 arrives on platform number at Mailani Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 195km between Mailani Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains