55038 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55038
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55038/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Burhwal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55038/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 15:35 origin 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 54324 Sitapur 12:45 Burhwal Junction 15:00 Daily
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 55038 Sitapur 15:35 Burhwal Junction 17:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55038.

  • How many days in a week 55038 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55038 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55038 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55038 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Biswan,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to Burhwal Junction. It departs from Sitapur at 15:35 and reaches Burhwal Junction/BUW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55038 ?
  • 55038 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number at Burhwal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 97km between Sitapur and Burhwal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Burhwal Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)