55038 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55038
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Burhwal Junction/BUW
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    97km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55037
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55038/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Burhwal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 97km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55038/ Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 15:35 origin 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 16:57 16:59 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 54324 Sitapur 12:45 Burhwal Junction 15:00 Daily
Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Passenger (UnReserved) 55038 Sitapur 15:35 Burhwal Junction 17:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)