55036 Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55036
  • Source
    Sitapur/STP
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55035
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55036/ Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55036/ Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur(STP) origin 18:10 origin 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 21:14 21:16 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Maijapur(MIR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55036 Sitapur 18:10 Gonda Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55036.

  • How many days in a week 55036 Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55036 Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55036 Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55036 Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Burhwal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur to Gonda Junction. It departs from Sitapur at 18:10 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55036 ?
  • 55036 arrives on platform number at Sitapur and at platform number 3 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 159km between Sitapur and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur Jn. - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12007/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:17 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)