55035 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55035
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55036
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55035/ Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55035/ Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 04:50 origin 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Maijapur(MIR) 05:12 05:13 1 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 05:54 05:56 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 06:49 06:51 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Paintepur(PPE) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55035 Gonda Junction 04:50 Sitapur 09:05 Daily
Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55033 Gonda Junction 11:15 Sitapur 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55035.

  • How many days in a week 55035 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55035 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55035 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55035 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Burhwal Junction, Biswan,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gonda Junction to Sitapur. It departs from Gonda Junction at 04:50 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55035 ?
  • 55035 arrives on platform number 3 at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 159km between Gonda Junction and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains