55034 Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55034
  • Source
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55033
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55034/ Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur City Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55034/ Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 10:10 10:12 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55034 Sitapur City Junction 06:15 Gonda Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55034.

  • How many days in a week 55034 Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55034 Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55034 Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55034 Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Sitapur City Junction to Gonda Junction. It departs from Sitapur City Junction at 06:15 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55034 ?
  • 55034 arrives on platform number at Sitapur City Junction and at platform number 3 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 164km between Sitapur City Junction and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)