55034 Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55034
  • Source
    Sitapur City Junction/SPC
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55033
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

55034/ Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitapur City Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55034/ Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Sitapur Cutchery(STRK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Biswan(BVN) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Paintepur(PPE) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 10:10 10:12 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sitapur City - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55034 Sitapur City Junction 06:15 Gonda Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13021/ Mithila Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 15:47 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13018/ Ganadevta Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 15:37 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12884/ Rupashi Bangla Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)