55033 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55033
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55034
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55033/ Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55033/ Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 11:15 origin 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 12:50 12:53 3 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Paintepur(PPE) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 14:12 14:16 4 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55035 Gonda Junction 04:50 Sitapur 09:05 Daily
Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55033 Gonda Junction 11:15 Sitapur 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55033.

  • How many days in a week 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55033 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Biswan,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gonda Junction to Sitapur. It departs from Gonda Junction at 11:15 and reaches Sitapur/STP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55033 ?
  • 55033 arrives on platform number 3 at Gonda Junction and at platform number at Sitapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 159km between Gonda Junction and Sitapur.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitapur at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains