55033 Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55033
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Sitapur/STP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    159km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55034
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

55033/ Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Sitapur. The total distance covered by the train is 159km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55033/ Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 11:15 origin 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 11:49 11:50 1 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Sundhiamau(SDAM) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Paintepur(PPE) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Munda Gopal Ashram(MGPA) 13:29 13:31 2 0
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Babupur(BBPR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Sarayan(SYU) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Shankarpur(SKLP) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Biswan(BVN) 14:12 14:16 4 0
Ramalpur(RAMR) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Parsendi(PSN) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Tappa Khajuria Halt(TKUR) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55035 Gonda Junction 04:50 Sitapur 09:05 Daily
Gonda - Sitapur Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55033 Gonda Junction 11:15 Sitapur 15:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)