55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55031
  • Source
    Nakaha Jungle/JEA
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55032
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class

55031/ Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nakaha Jungle and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55031/ Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) origin 07:45 origin 0
Maniram(MIM) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Lehra(LER) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Bridgemanganj(BMJ) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Uska Bazar(UB) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Naugarh(NUH) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Ahirauli(AHU) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Chilhia(CIH) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Mahtha Bazar(MHBZ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Parsa(PRZ) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Mahadev Buzurg(MHBG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Barhni(BNY) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Trilokpur(TPB) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Pachperwa(PPW) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Gainsari Junction(GIR) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Laiburwa Halt(LBW) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 12:32 12:37 5 0
Lakshmanpur Halt(LHNR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kauwapur(KPE) 12:59 13:01 2 0
Gainjahwa(GAW) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Bhawanipur Kalan(BWP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Intiyathok(ITE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Subhagpur(SUBR) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:25 17:20 115 0
Gonda Kachahri(GDK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kathola(KTHL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Maijapur(MIR) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Kasturi(KSR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Sarju(SUJ) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ghaghara Ghat(GHT) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chowka Ghat(CKG) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Bindaura(BUR) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Rafinagar(RFR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Jahangirabad Raj(JBR) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Safedabad(SFH) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Jugaur(JRR) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Malhaur(ML) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:23 20:25 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Lucknow City(LC) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55031 Nakaha Jungle 07:45 Lucknow Junction NER 21:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11009/ Sinhagad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 18:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04776/ Hanumangarh - Sadulpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Sadulpur Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04767/ Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:22 and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)