55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55030
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55029
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55030/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55030/ Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:05 origin 0
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Unaula(UNLA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Pipraich(PPC) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Mahuawa Khurd(MUUA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Bodarwar(BBW) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 19:12 19:17 5 0
Khushal Nagar(KSNR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Ghughuli(GH) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Gurli Ramgarhwa(GRRG) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Khadda(KZA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Valmikinagar Road(VKNR) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Awasani(AWS) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Bagaha(BUG) 21:21 21:24 3 0
Kharpokhra(KPB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Bhairoganj(BRU) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Chamua(CAMU) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55204 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55202 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55206 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55072 Gorakhpur Junction 07:10 Narkatiaganj Junction 12:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55074 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55082 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:25 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55080 Gorakhpur Junction 12:30 Narkatiaganj Junction 17:45 Daily
Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55030 Gorakhpur Junction 18:05 Narkatiaganj Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55030.

  • How many days in a week 55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55030 Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kaptanganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55030 ?
  • 55030 arrives on platform number 2A at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 150km between Gorakhpur Junction and Narkatiaganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narkatiaganj Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains