55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55028
  • Source
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55027
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

55028/ Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55028/ Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gonda Junction(GD) origin 17:20 origin 0
Baruachak(BRCK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Motiganj(MOTG) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Jhilahi(JLHI) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Lakhpat Nagar(LKNR) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bahman Jyotia(BNGY) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Parsa Tiwari(PATI) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Tinich(TH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Govindnagar(GOVR) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:33 19:36 3 0
Orwara(ORW) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Munderwa(MND) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chureb(CRV) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Domingarh(DMG) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75008 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (via Barhni) 75128 Gonda Junction 08:20 Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75002 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (Via Barhni) 75130 Gonda Junction 02:40 Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55028 Gonda Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55026 Gonda Junction 04:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55028.

  • How many days in a week 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gonda Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Gonda Junction at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55028 ?
  • 55028 arrives on platform number 3 at Gonda Junction and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 152km between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains