55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55027
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Gonda Junction/GD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    152km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55028
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

55027/ Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 152km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55027/ Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 18:15 origin 0
Domingarh(DMG) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Maghar(MHH) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Chureb(CRV) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Munderwa(MND) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Orwara(ORW) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Basti(BST) 19:57 20:00 3 0
Govindnagar(GOVR) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Tinich(TH) 20:17 20:19 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Parsa Tiwari(PATI) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Bahman Jyotia(BNGY) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Lakhpat Nagar(LKNR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Jhilahi(JLHI) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Motiganj(MOTG) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Baruachak(BRCK) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75119 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75129 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75007 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75127 Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 Gonda Junction 22:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (Via Barhni) 75005 Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 Gonda Junction 00:40 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55025 Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Gonda Junction 10:30 Daily
Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) 55027 Gorakhpur Junction 18:15 Gonda Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55027.

  • How many days in a week 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Basti,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Gonda Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 18:15 and reaches Gonda Junction/GD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55027 ?
  • 55027 arrives on platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Gonda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 152km between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gonda Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains