55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55014
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55013
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55014/ Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55014/ Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 06:19 06:20 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:51 06:56 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Manjhi(MHT) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express 15112 Varanasi City 18:35 Chhapra Junction 23:50 Daily
Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55014 Varanasi City 04:50 Chhapra Junction 13:00 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) 55132 Varanasi City 12:45 Chhapra Junction 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)