55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55014
  • Source
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    202km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55013
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55014/ Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 202km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55014/ Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi City(BCY) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Kadipur(KDQ) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Rajawari(RJI) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Taraon(TRN) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Basuchak(BSCK) 06:19 06:20 1 0
NandGanj(NDJ) 06:25 06:27 2 0
Saheri(SAHR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Ankuspur(AKS) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 06:51 06:56 5 0
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Manjhi(MHT) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi City - Chhapra MEMU 65104 Varanasi City 05:00 Chhapra Junction 10:55 Daily
Varanasi City - Chhapra Fast MEMU 65106 Varanasi City 09:00 Chhapra Junction 15:25 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15112 Varanasi City 18:35 Chhapra Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55014.

  • How many days in a week 55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Varanasi City, Sarnath, Kadipur, Rajawari, Aunrihar Junction, Saiyedpur Bhitri, Taraon, Basuchak, NandGanj, Saheri, Ankuspur, Ghazipur City, Ghazipur Ghat, Fatehpur Atwa Halt, Shahbaz Kuli, Yusufpur, Dhondha Dih, Karimuddin Pur, Tajpur Dehma, Chit Baragaon, Phephna Junction, Sagarpali, Ballia, Bansdih Road, Chhata Aschaura, Sahatwar, Reoti, Dal Chapra, Suraimanpur, Bakulha, Manjhi, Revelganj Ghat Halt, Gautamsthan, Chhapra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Varanasi City at 04:50 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55014 ?
  • 55014 arrives on platform number 2 at Varanasi City and at platform number 3 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 202km between Varanasi City and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains