Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 55014/Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 55014/Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

55014 / Varanasi City-Chhapra Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi City,BCY
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 02:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi City (BCY)

origin

04:50

-

-

1

N.A

Sarnath (SRNT)

05:02

05:04

2

-

1

N.A

Kadipur (KDQ)

05:16

05:18

2

-

1

N.A

Rajawari (RJI)

05:25

05:27

2

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

05:40

05:45

5

-

1

N.A

Saiyedpur Bhitri (SYH)

05:58

06:00

2

-

1

N.A

Taraon (TRN)

06:11

06:13

2

-

1

N.A

Basuchak (BSCK)

06:19

06:20

1

-

1

N.A

NandGanj (NDJ)

06:25

06:27

2

-

1

N.A

Saheri (SAHR)

06:34

06:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ankuspur (AKS)

06:40

06:41

1

-

1

N.A

Ghazipur City (GCT)

06:51

06:56

5

-

1

N.A

Ghazipur Ghat (GZT)

07:01

07:02

1

-

1

N.A

Fatehpur Atwa Halt (FPAW)

07:05

07:06

1

-

1

N.A

Shahbaz Kuli (SBK)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yusufpur (YFP)

07:38

07:39

1

-

1

N.A

Dhondha Dih (DDD)

07:46

07:47

1

-

1

N.A

Karimuddin Pur (KMDR)

07:55

07:56

1

-

1

N.A

Tajpur Dehma (TJD)

08:06

08:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chit Baragaon (CBN)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Phephna Junction (PEP)

08:32

08:34

2

-

1

N.A

Sagarpali (SVI)

08:50

08:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

09:30

09:50

20

-

1

N.A

Bansdih Road (BCD)

10:01

10:03

2

-

1

N.A

Chhata Aschaura (CATA)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sahatwar (STW)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Reoti (ROI)

10:30

10:31

1

-

1

N.A

Dal Chapra (DCP)

10:43

10:44

1

-

1

N.A

Suraimanpur (SIP)

10:50

10:51

1

-

1

N.A

Bakulha (BKLA)

10:58

11:00

2

-

1

N.A

Manjhi (MHT)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Revelganj Ghat Halt (RVG)

11:17

11:18

1

-

1

N.A

Gautamsthan (GTST)

12:00

12:02

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

13:00

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express(18310) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Sambalpur Junction 505 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Seemanchal Express(12487) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22912) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:46 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Indore Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Triveni Express(15076) Departed from Tanakpur(TPU) at 08:00 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Shaktinagar(SKTN) at destination on 2020-01-19 Status: Late Arrived Shaktinagar 306 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (UnReserved)(05521) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 21:57 on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 53 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 52 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT)(22653) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 207 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express (PT)(19027) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:15 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express (UnReserved)(14233) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2020-01-19 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2020-01-20 Status: Before Arrived Mankapur Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival