55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55007
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55008
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class

55007/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55007/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 17:00 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Ambika Bhawani Halt(AABH) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Teknewas(TKVR) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 21:40 21:55 15 0
SVC(SVC) 22:01 22:02 1 0
ALS(ALS) 22:09 22:11 2 0
HTW(HTW) 22:23 22:25 2 0
THAWE JN(THE) 22:50 23:00 10 0
NKBR(NKBR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
SSU(SSU) 23:15 23:20 5 0
SPYA(SPYA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
JGP(JGP) 23:33 23:34 1 0
TPV(TPV) 23:42 23:43 1 0
TRJ(TRJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
TOI(TOI) 00:04 00:05 1 1
GSRM(GSRM) 00:16 00:17 1 1
DUE(DUE) 00:32 00:34 2 1
CHAF(CHAF) 00:42 00:43 1 1
KKT(KKT) 00:51 00:53 2 1
POU(POU) 01:13 01:15 2 1
BAGJ(BAGJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
RKL(RKL) 01:50 01:52 2 1
LIJ(LIJ) 02:01 02:03 2 1
MTBG(MTBG) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bodarwar(BBW) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Pipraich(PPC) 03:09 03:12 3 1
Unaula(UNLA) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55007 Patliputra Junction 17:00 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55007.

  • How many days in a week 55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55007 ?
  • 55007 arrives on platform number 3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 291km between Patliputra Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains