55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55002
  • Source
    Ayodhya Junction/AY
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    162km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55001
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

55002/ Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 162km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55002/ Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Junction(AY) origin 13:45 origin 0
Ramghat Halt(RMBG) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Katra UP(KEA) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Nawabganj Gonda(NGB) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tikri(TRE) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 14:55 15:10 15 0
Lakhpat Nagar(LKNR) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Bahman Jyotia(BNGY) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Gaur(GAUR) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Tinich(TH) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Govindnagar(GOVR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Basti(BST) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Orwara(ORW) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Munderwa(MND) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Chureb(CRV) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Jagatbela(JTB) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Domingarh(DMG) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55002 Ayodhya Junction 13:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55002.

  • How many days in a week 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Mankapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Ayodhya Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Ayodhya Junction at 13:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55002 ?
  • 55002 arrives on platform number 3 at Ayodhya Junction and at platform number 5 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 162km between Ayodhya Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains