54833 Jaipur - Hisar Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Hisar Passenger
  • Number
    54833
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54834
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54833/ Jaipur - Hisar Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54833/ Jaipur - Hisar Passenger has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 18:25 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Jatwara(JW) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Dausa(DO) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Baswa(BU) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Parisal(PSL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Jatusana(JTS) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Kosli(KSI) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Sudharana(SDRA) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jharli(JRL) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Manheru(MHU) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Bawani Khera(BWK) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Jitakheri(JKZ) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Hansi(HNS) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Satrod(STD) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 59721 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar Passenger 54833 Jaipur Junction 18:25 Hisar Junction 04:05 Daily
Jaipur - Hisar DEMU 79701 Jaipur Junction 05:15 Hisar Junction 13:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22437/ Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Allahabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)