54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhopal - Jodhpur Express
  • Number
    54811
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    992km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14813
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54811/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 992km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54811/ Bhopal - Jodhpur Express has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 17:25 origin 0
Salamatpur(SMT) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Sanchi(SCI) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:22 18:24 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pabai(PAI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bareth(BET) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kalhar(KAH) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Orr(ORR) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Pagara(PGA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 22:57 22:59 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Salpura(SYL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Atru(ATRU) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Antah(ATH) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 03:58 03:59 1 1
Lakheri(LKE) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Amli(AMLI) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Rawanjna Dungar(RWJ) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:35 05:50 15 1
Devpura(DPZ) 06:05 06:06 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Sureli(SURL) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Isarda(ISA) 06:35 06:36 1 1
Siras(SRAS) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Channani(CHNN) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Chaksu(CKS) 07:28 07:29 1 1
Sheodaspura Padampura(SAS) 07:47 07:48 1 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 08:27 08:28 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:10 09:25 15 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Bindayaka(BDYK) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 09:48 09:49 1 1
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 09:56 09:57 1 1
Bobas(BOBS) 10:05 10:06 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Dhinda(DHND) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 11:30 11:45 15 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 11:54 11:55 1 1
Gudha(GA) 12:05 12:06 1 1
Govindi Marwar(GVMR) 12:17 12:18 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Naya Kharadia(NYK) 12:37 12:38 1 1
Thathana Mithri(THMR) 12:44 12:45 1 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 13:07 13:08 1 1
Borawar(BOW) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Besroli(BSRL) 13:27 13:29 2 1
Gachhipura(GCH) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 14:30 14:33 3 1
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 14:40 14:41 1 1
Jalsu(JAC) 14:47 14:48 1 1
Ren(REN) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Kheduli(KQW) 15:11 15:12 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:23 15:28 5 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Umed(UMED) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 16:23 16:24 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 16:32 16:34 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 16:42 16:43 1 1
Asaranada(AAS) 16:52 16:53 1 1
Jajiwal(JWL) 17:07 17:08 1 1
Banar(BNO) 17:17 17:18 1 1
Jodhpur Cantt.(JUCT) 17:27 17:28 1 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 19:19 19:21 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 14814 Bhopal Junction 17:25 Jodhpur Junction 19:50 Daily
Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 54811 Bhopal Junction 17:25 Jodhpur Junction 19:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express Train Number is 54811.

  • How many days in a week 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs ?
  • 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express runs between Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 17:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54811 ?
  • 54811 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express?
  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express took 26h 25m to cover total distance of 992km between Bhopal Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhopal - Jodhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains