54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54809
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    542km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54810
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class

54809/ Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 542km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54809/ Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 13:32 13:34 2 0
GRKA(GRKA) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 13:52 13:53 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 14:00 14:02 2 0
ZP(ZP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
NDRT(NDRT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
NWN(NWN) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 14:50 14:51 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 15:00 15:05 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 15:12 15:13 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 15:28 15:30 2 0
GLKN(GLKN) 15:37 15:38 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 15:43 15:44 1 0
HR(HR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
KDHN(KDHN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Loha(LOHA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Parhihara(PIH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Talchhapar(TLC) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Ladnun(LAU) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Balsamand(BLSD) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Sanvrad(SVO) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Didwana(DIA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Marwar Balia(MBSK) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Khunkhuna(KKNA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Pirwa(PW) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Khatu(KHTU) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Kiroda(KRC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Jalsu Nanak(JACN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Jalsu(JAC) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ren(REN) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Kheduli(KQW) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:29 00:34 5 1
Jogi Magra(JOM) 00:43 00:44 1 1
Gotan(GOTN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Kharia Khangarh(KXG) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Umed(UMED) 01:55 01:56 1 1
Sathin Road(SWF) 02:06 02:07 1 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Kheri Salwa(KSW) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Asaranada(AAS) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Jajiwal(JWL) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Banar(BNO) 03:03 03:04 1 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54809 Rewari Junction 12:55 Jodhpur Junction 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)