54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    54806
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54805
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54806/ Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54806/ Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:33 06:38 5 0
Naraina(NRI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dantra(DTRA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sali(SALI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Tiloniya(TL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Mandawariya(MNDV) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Gegal Akhri(GEK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ladpura(LR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:20 10:00 40 0
Daurai(DOZ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Piplaj(PPF) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Bangurgram Halt(BNGM) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Beawar(BER) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Amarpura(APA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bar(BAR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Haripur(HP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Guriya(GRI) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:40 14:00 20 0
Auwa(AUWA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Rani(RANI) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Falna(FA) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Nana(NANA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Banas(BNS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 18:00 18:25 25 0
Maval(MAA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:00 21:06 6 0
Umardashi(UM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Dangarwa(DNW) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Jhulasan(JUL) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Pansar(PN) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Isand(EN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Khodiyar(KHDB) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 54806 Jaipur Junction 05:35 Ahmedabad Junction 02:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)