54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
  • Number
    54806
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    631km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54805
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54806/ Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 631km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54806/ Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 05:35 origin 0
Kanakpura(KKU) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Hirnoda(HDA) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:33 06:38 5 0
Naraina(NRI) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Dantra(DTRA) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Sakhun(SK) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Sali(SALI) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Gahlota(GLTA) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Tiloniya(TL) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Gegal Akhri(GEK) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ladpura(LR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Madar Junction(MDJN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:20 10:00 40 0
Daurai(DOZ) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Saradhna(SDH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Makrera(MKRA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Lamana(LNA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Kharwa(KRW) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Piplaj(PPF) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Beawar(BER) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Amarpura(APA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Sendra(SEU) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bar(BAR) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Haripur(HP) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Guriya(GRI) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chandawal(CNL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Bagri Sajjanpur(BGX) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Bhesana(BFY) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Dhareshwar(DRS) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:40 14:00 20 0
Auwa(AUWA) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Somesar(SOS) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Jawali(JAL) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Bhagwanpura(BGPR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Rani(RANI) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Khimel(KZQ) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Falna(FA) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Biroliya(BRLY) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Mori Bera(MOI) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Kothar(KTR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Nana(NANA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Keshavganj(KVJ) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Banas(BNS) 16:53 16:54 1 0
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Bhimana(BMN) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Kivarli(KWI) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Morthala(MXO) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Abu Road(ABR) 18:00 18:25 25 0
Maval(MAA) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:00 21:06 6 0
Umardashi(UM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Dharewada(DRW) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Kamli(KMLI) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Jagudan(JDN) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Ambliyasan(UMN) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Dangarwa(DNW) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Jhulasan(JUL) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Pansar(PN) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Isand(EN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 00:49 00:51 2 1
Khodiyar(KHDB) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 54806 Jaipur Junction 05:35 Ahmedabad Junction 02:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger ?
  • Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Train Number is 54806.

  • How many days in a week 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger runs ?
  • 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger train is 40m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger ?
  • Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger runs between Jaipur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 05:35 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54806 ?
  • 54806 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger?
  • Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger took 20h 55m to cover total distance of 631km between Jaipur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 02:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)