54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
  • Number
    54805
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54806
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54805/ Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54805/ Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:30 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Isand(EN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Pansar(PN) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Jhulasan(JUL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Dangarwa(DNW) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ambliyasan(UMN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jagudan(JDN) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kamli(KMLI) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Dharewada(DRW) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Umardashi(UM) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Karjoda(KRJD) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Chitrasani(CTT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Jethi(JTY) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 05:28 05:29 1 1
Sarotra Road(SZA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Maval(MAA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Morthala(MXO) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kivarli(KWI) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Bhimana(BMN) 07:45 07:46 1 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Banas(BNS) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Keshavganj(KVJ) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Nana(NANA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kothar(KTR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 09:17 09:18 1 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Biroliya(BRLY) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Falna(FA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Khimel(KZQ) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Rani(RANI) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Jawali(JAL) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Somesar(SOS) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 10:58 10:59 1 1
Auwa(AUWA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Dhareshwar(DRS) 12:13 12:14 1 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:32 12:33 1 1
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 12:42 12:43 1 1
Chandawal(CNL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Guriya(GRI) 13:11 13:12 1 1
Haripur(HP) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Bar(BAR) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Sendra(SEU) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Amarpura(APA) 13:55 13:56 1 1
Beawar(BER) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Bangurgram Halt(BNGM) 14:15 14:16 1 1
Piplaj(PPF) 14:22 14:23 1 1
Kharwa(KRW) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Makrera(MKRA) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Saradhna(SDH) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Daurai(DOZ) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:05 18:15 70 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 18:28 18:29 1 1
Ladpura(LR) 18:38 18:39 1 1
Gegal Akhri(GEK) 18:45 18:46 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Tiloniya(TL) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Gahlota(GLTA) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Sali(SALI) 19:27 19:28 1 1
Sakhun(SK) 19:35 19:36 1 1
Dantra(DTRA) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Naraina(NRI) 19:51 19:52 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:09 20:14 5 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 20:22 20:23 1 1
Dhinda(DHND) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:36 20:37 1 1
Bobas(BOBS) 20:48 20:49 1 1
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 20:54 20:55 1 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 21:10 21:11 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 54805 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Jaipur Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Train Number is 54805.

  • How many days in a week 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger runs ?
  • 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger train is 70m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger ?
  • Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54805 ?
  • 54805 arrives on platform number 9 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger?
  • Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 632km between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:27 and arrival time of 05:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)