54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger
  • Number
    54805
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54806
  • Stops
    86
  • Avilable Class
    SL

54805/ Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54805/ Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger has 86 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:30 origin 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Khodiyar(KHDB) 00:06 00:08 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Isand(EN) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Pansar(PN) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Jhulasan(JUL) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Dangarwa(DNW) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ambliyasan(UMN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Jagudan(JDN) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Bhandu Motidau(BHU) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Kamli(KMLI) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Dharewada(DRW) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Umardashi(UM) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Karjoda(KRJD) 04:58 04:59 1 1
Chitrasani(CTT) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Jethi(JTY) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 05:28 05:29 1 1
Sarotra Road(SZA) 05:38 05:39 1 1
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 05:46 05:47 1 1
Maval(MAA) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Abu Road(ABR) 06:40 07:05 25 1
Morthala(MXO) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Kivarli(KWI) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Bhimana(BMN) 07:45 07:46 1 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Banas(BNS) 08:05 08:06 1 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Keshavganj(KVJ) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Nana(NANA) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kothar(KTR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Mori Bera(MOI) 09:17 09:18 1 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Biroliya(BRLY) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Falna(FA) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Khimel(KZQ) 10:03 10:04 1 1
Rani(RANI) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Jawali(JAL) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Somesar(SOS) 10:41 10:42 1 1
Bhinwaliya(BWA) 10:50 10:51 1 1
Banta Raghunathgarh(BGG) 10:58 10:59 1 1
Auwa(AUWA) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Dhareshwar(DRS) 12:13 12:14 1 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:32 12:33 1 1
Bagri Nagar(BQN) 12:42 12:43 1 1
Chandawal(CNL) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Guriya(GRI) 13:11 13:12 1 1
Haripur(HP) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Bar(BAR) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Sendra(SEU) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Amarpura(APA) 13:55 13:56 1 1
Beawar(BER) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Bangurgram Halt(BNGM) 14:15 14:16 1 1
Piplaj(PPF) 14:22 14:23 1 1
Kharwa(KRW) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Mangaliyawas(MLI) 14:43 14:44 1 1
Makrera(MKRA) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Saradhna(SDH) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Daurai(DOZ) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:05 18:15 70 1
Madar Junction(MDJN) 18:28 18:29 1 1
Ladpura(LR) 18:38 18:39 1 1
Gegal Akhri(GEK) 18:45 18:46 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Tiloniya(TL) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Gahlota(GLTA) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Sali(SALI) 19:27 19:28 1 1
Sakhun(SK) 19:35 19:36 1 1
Dantra(DTRA) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Naraina(NRI) 19:51 19:52 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:09 20:14 5 1
Hirnoda(HDA) 20:22 20:23 1 1
Dhinda(DHND) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 20:36 20:37 1 1
Bobas(BOBS) 20:48 20:49 1 1
Sheo Singh Pura(SHNX) 20:54 20:55 1 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Kanakpura(KKU) 21:10 21:11 1 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 54805 Ahmedabad Junction 23:30 Jaipur Junction 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11304/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Manuguru. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22895/ Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express run from Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)