54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54792
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54791
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

54792/ Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54792/ Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 04:35 origin 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 05:29 05:31 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:55 07:05 10 0
Bawal(BWL) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:05 09:35 30 0
Ootwar(OTD) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Mora(MROA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 54792 Bhiwani Junction 04:35 Mathura Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54792.

  • How many days in a week 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54792 Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 30m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bhiwani Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 04:35 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54792 ?
  • 54792 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number 3 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 281km between Bhiwani Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains