54791 Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54791
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    281km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54792
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

54791/ Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 281km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54791/ Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 13:20 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Mora(MROA) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Parisal(PSL) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bawal(BWL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Jatusana(JTS) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Manheru(MHU) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) 54791 Mathura Junction 13:20 Bhiwani Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54791.

  • How many days in a week 54791 Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54791 Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54791 Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54791 Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mathura Junction to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 13:20 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54791 ?
  • 54791 arrives on platform number 4 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 281km between Mathura Junction and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains