54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54790
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54789
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

54790/ Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54790/ Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 14:10 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Belasar(BLSR) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Banisar(BS) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:47 16:50 3 0
Molisar(MIO) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Hadyal(HYL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
KDHN(KDHN) 19:24 19:25 1 0
HR(HR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 19:40 19:41 1 0
GLKN(GLKN) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 19:53 19:54 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
KLSP(KLSP) 20:11 20:12 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 20:25 20:30 5 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Satnali(STNL) 20:47 20:49 2 0
NWN(NWN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
ZP(ZP) 21:12 21:13 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 21:32 21:33 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) 54790 Bikaner Junction 14:10 Rewari Junction 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54790.

  • How many days in a week 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction, LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bikaner Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 14:10 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54790 ?
  • 54790 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 8 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 379km between Bikaner Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains