54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    54789
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    54790
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

54789/ Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 54789/ Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 04:50 origin 0
Nangal Mundi(NNU) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 05:23 05:24 1 0
GRKA(GRKA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Bojawas(BJWS) 05:37 05:38 1 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 05:45 05:47 2 0
ZP(ZP) 05:56 05:57 1 0
NDRT(NDRT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
NWN(NWN) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Satnali(STNL) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Sohansra(SAWN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
LOHARU(LHU) 06:40 06:45 5 0
KLSP(KLSP) 06:52 06:53 1 0
PVZ(PVZ) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Rampura Beri(RMB) 07:10 07:12 2 0
GLKN(GLKN) 07:19 07:20 1 0
BWBN(BWBN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
HR(HR) 07:33 07:35 2 0
KDHN(KDHN) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Aslu(ASLU) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Depalsar(DEP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Molisar(MIO) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 10:23 10:30 7 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Parsneu(PSV) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bigga(BIGA) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Banisar(BS) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Belasar(BLSR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) 54789 Rewari Junction 04:50 Bikaner Junction 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 54789.

  • How many days in a week 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 04:50 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 54789 ?
  • 54789 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 379km between Rewari Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains